Distance Rider No. Rider Horse Colour Age/Sex Breed Ride Duration Comments
100 Mile 1 Julia Harman Simeric Solaman Chestnut 13/G Arab  

21 hours 10 minutes

Finished by road

Completion

100 mile buckle

Final Score 157 points

2 Leonie Davenport Dromasque Grey 16/G Arab  

Failed vetting at 100 miles

 Half way There Buckle
3 Heather Weston Vlacq Flint Accolade Chestnut 13/G Arab  

Retired after successful

vetting at 60 miles

 Half way There Buckle
4 Sally Toye El Nabab ibn Lei Chestnut 12/G Arab Failed vetting 40 miles
5 Francisca Bakker Aryan Chestnut 16/G Arab  

Failed  vetting 71 miles

 Half Way There Buckle
6 Kathy Carr Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle Bay 16/M Arab  

Failed vetting 40 miles

7 Ulrike Jones Dundee Brown 23/G German Riding Pony 19 hours 59 minutes

Finished by road

 

 Joint 3rd  Past the Post

Best Condition

100 mile Buckle

Final Score 160 points

8 Helen McFarland Just Jake Chestnut 24/G PB Arab 19 hours 59 minutes

Finished by road

 

 Joint 3rd Past the Post

Second Overall

100 mile Buckle

Final Score 165 points

9 Charlotte Flemming Aratahnes Phoebe Bay 10/M PB Arab 20 hours 44 minutes

 

 

Joint 1st past the post

Overall Winner,

100 mile Buckle

Final Score 178 points

10 Fionnghuala Paterson Tannasg Psyonny Chestnut 13/G Arab 20 hours 44 minutes  

Joint 1st past the post

Third Overall

100 mile Buckle

Final Score 161 points

11 Seonaid Paterson Tannasg Amber Chestnut 10/M Arab Failed Vetting 40 miles
50 Mile Start Mar Lodge
51 Nikki Brown Tinkerbell’s Image Grey 13/M Arab/welsh 12 hours 38 minutes   Joint 2nd Past the Post

Best Condition

Half Way There Buckle

Final Score 120 points

52 Bridget Brown Silver Zeph Appaloosa 13/G Arab/App 12 hours 38 minutes Joint 2nd Past the Post

Half Way There Buckle

Final score 119 points

53 Irene Willis-Feasby Murphy Himself Blue Roan 15/G Trotter X Failed Vetting at 17 miles
54 Hannah Lydon Bizout Grey 20/M Arab 14 hours 4 minutes (OOT)          Joint 4th

Half Way There Buckle

Final Score 121 points

55 Matt Walker Cumbria Aswad Black 12/G Arab 14 hours 4 minutes (OOT)           Joint 4th

Half Way There Buckle

Final Score 116 points

56 Gemma Cooper Overhall Sharpe Cooper Grey 12/G PB Lippi Failed Vetting at start
57 Candy Cameron KMH Lomu Black 12/G PB Arab 11 hours 24 minutes First Past the Post

First Overall

Half Way There Buckle

Final Score 127 points